OFFICIAL WEBSITE OF THE ENZED 2016 UNION INTERNATIONALE MOTONAUTIQUE JETSPRINT WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

GET READY FOR 2 ACTION PACKED DAYS STARTING IN...
1453593600000

ROUND 1 - ENZED MEREMERE SPRINT BOWL

A3 Insert

A32 Insert

 RACE PROGRAMME*

From 8.30am Qualifying Rounds 3 & 4 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
11.00am Gates open to Public
11.30am Lunch Break / Pits open to Public
12 noon Opening Ceremony
                 Racing Commences:
                 Top 16 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                 Top 12 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                 Top 8 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                 Top 5 - Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                 Top 3 Final – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A

Aprox. 5.30pm Racing Finishes

* Programme may be subject to
change due to weather or racing
delays

 

ROUND 2/FINAL - BAYPARK STADIUM

Truman Lane, Mt Maunganui
Friday 29th - Saturday 30th January 2016

 A3 Insert

RACE PROGRAMME*
Friday 29th January - Qualifying Races
2.00pm             Qualifying 1 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                            Qualifying 2 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
4.00pm             Gates open to Public
5.00pm             Dinner Break / Pits open to Public
5.30pm            Qualifying 3 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
6.00pm            Official Welcome
                           Racing Recommences
                           Qualifying 4 - Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                          Approx. 10.00pm Racing Finishes.

Saturday 30th January - Round 2/Final

1.00pm          Gates Open to Public
1.30pm          Qualifying 5 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
3.00pm          Afternoon Break / Pits open to Public
                        In-field Entertainment
4.00pm         Official Opening Ceremony / Team Introduction
                        Racing Recommences:
5.00pm         Qualifying 6 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
Approx. 6.30pm Dinner Break
                      Racing Recommences
                      Top 16 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                      Top 12 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                      Top 8 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                      Top 5 – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A
                     Top 3 Final – Suzuki Superboat / Altherm Group A

Approx. 10.00pm Racing Finishes.